Hello

Hello

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

Old Man Rogers










The End

See? I can play the Secret Wars: Battleworld game too;)

Extra:
A little Shinedown for you all

4 comments:

Shlomo Ben Hungstien said...

Dale, I've got a good match up for you. you ever seen that Tina Turner autobiography movie "What's Love Got to do with It"? well who would win, Ike Turner or Ben Turner a.k.a Bronze Tiger? BT is one of the all time great martial artists in the DC Universe but Ike has one Hell of a back hand and I ain't talkin about his tennis game. anyways, I hope your still enjoying smoking that Man-Thing dong out of this here Rom head bong.

Dale Bagwell said...

Was up Shlomo?

Damn, do I wanna side with Ike on this one. Plus he is/was a hell of a bass player.

Ike for the win, but only bc not even BT's extensive training could prepare for that wicked backhand.
I'm talking from the basement to tha attic.
Yeah, shit got real;)

I do, and I've got to re-use that as my profile pic on FB.
Still THE single best created image yet. Thx again:)

Shlomo Ben Hungstien said...

that was one of my countless photoshop master pieces.

Dale Bagwell said...

No doubt. It was truly inspired......BY THE F'N WEEDMAN!!!!
LOL.