Hello

Hello

Monday, March 03, 2014

"Mallah and The Brain, Mallah and the Brain....."

What it is people?

How was your weekend?

I had a damn blast at the con myself last Saturday. It's always fun to hang with friends/co-workers and talk shit about people, whilst pimping the product;)

We had a really good turn out overall, and filled up 3 pages worth of people interested in the comic.
As we all told people, god-willing, we're shooting for a release of the 1st by June.
We're supposed to have an official Facebook page up this week as well, with plenty of info, promos, and scans of the actual pages.

Basically, it makes Sin City look like Mr. Roger's Neighborhood.

Hopefully I can fix the uploading problems with Blogger, 'cause it's taking forever and a fucking day just to upload sample pics.

But for those who have a Facebook account, just message me, and I'll send you some sample art via my page.




And now, onto today's skit:




The End

Extras:



Don't you just love old, married couples?;)


4 comments:

The King of Thessaly said...

Raspberry Beret! Hahaha! The Revolution has begun!
Just some lens-flair-pupils and The Brain looks terrifying as fuck!
NICE Jean-Luc facepalm!
They're the best old married couple around...

Let me know when you get that site up. -Glad you had a good Con.

Dale Bagwell said...

@King: You know it man! Thx. I dug em too. Just adds a little something extra you know?

I will, promise. Supposed to have a meeting about that later today, and when this week we can get it up and running.

You have a FB page yourself?

The King of Thessaly said...

I do have one- but I only use it for spying on my ex.

Dale Bagwell said...

@King: This is our official e-mailing address: grindhorsestudios4@yahoo.com.
And you can find and like us on facebook: facebook.com/GrindHorseStudios.
or Instagram, by following grindhorsestudios.

So now you have no excuse not to stopby;)