Hello

Hello

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

"Don't let my cute face fool ya' "




Don't worry folks, the title'll make sense in a bit;)
It was inspired by a good friend of mine who used to really be into this song when it came out.





Yep. My version of Mongul Jr, is gay, and quite flaming actually. And yes, he's proud of it too;)

 You see I was inspired to turn him gay due to the extreme pink colors of his uniform. He was supposed to be purple-magenta and blue, not Barbie hot pink, thus why he looks the way he does. Poor bastard.

Oh and here's the video for the song. Just because;)


Extras:



Oh it's true, it's damn true! Ever since Arkillo's been drafted into the New Guardians(who really don't do shit and aren't even remotely effective against the old guardians) he's lost his edge. Especially his really bizarre odd-couple friendship w/ Saint Walker. 

Damn shame that one is.


Have a good one people........


2 comments:

Shlomo Ben Hungstien said...

"Hungry Hungry Hippo . . i win!" http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8HPI_HT6yjo

Dale Bagwell said...

You would;)

Strangely enough and hand to God, I've never ever played Hungry Hungry Hippos. Yeah I know, I just don't think I've ever really had an opportunity to play it, nor did I really seem all that interested in playing it as a kid. Now as an adult I can see the appeal if you're drunk and hanging out w/some friends who are also drunk enough to play.